The Charlotte
Chess Club
Home
News &Views
Games Archive
List of Titles Won in 2017
CCC Tournament Results
Tmt Name*Ended*# Players*Section*Winner*Score 
Note: Click on Tournament Name for Crosstable!
Big Cookie XXVIII, 7-7-18, 7, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0. =2nd-4th Bill Wright, Ben Fortner, Ellen Rosenfeld 2-1.
McAlister's XLI, 6-20-18, 21, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Advaith Karthik 4-1. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Zach Edwardson 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Francois Gros 4.5-.5.
Big Cookie XXVII, 6-2-18,8, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0. 2nd Paul Lucas 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XL, 5-16-18, 26, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Eduardo Regalado 3-1. "C" 1st Irdi Sejdia 4-1. Lower: 1st Ben Fortner 5-0.
Big Cookie XXVI, 4-28-18, 14, Carlsen: =1st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Caruana: 1st Ron Dean 2.5-.5. =2nd-3rd Nikolai Webb, Michael Lyons 1.5-1.5.
McAlister's XXXIX, 4-11-18, 23, Top: 1st Michael Kliber 3-2. "B" 1st Sam Fuerstman 4-1. "C" 1st Carl McKern 4-0. Lower: 1st Francois Gros 4-1.
McAlister's XXXVIII, 3-7-18, 20, Top: 1st Michael Kliber 4-0. "B" 1st Sam Fuerstman 2-1. "C" 1st Scott LaPorte 3-0. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 5-0.
Sunday Double III, 3-4-18, 4, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2-0. =2nd-3rd Byron Butler, Reni Thekkevilakathu
McAlister's XXXVII, 1-31-18, 21, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" =1st-2nd Paul Lucas, Ali Shirzad 2-3. "C" =1st-2nd Scott LaPorte, Byron Butler 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 2-3.
Big Cookie XXV, 12-27-17, 8, Top: =1st-2nd Paul Lucas, Dr. Dwane Tutt 2-0.
McAlister's XXXVI, 12-20-17,22, Top: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1."B" 1st Paul Lucas 3.5-1.5. "C" =1st-3rd Scott LaPorte, Carl McKern, Byron Butler 2-3. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 4-1.
Big Cookie XIII, 12-9-17, 6, Top: =1st-2nd NM Patrick Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XXXV, 11-8-17, 21, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 5-0. 2nd NM Pat Sciacca 4-1. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 3-2. "C" =1st-3rd Hank Vergi, Byron Butler, Francois Gros 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Sebastien Cognan 3.5-1.5.
Sunday Double II, 10-15-17, 6, Carlsen: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2-0.
McAlister's XXXIV, 10-4-17, 24, Top: =2st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, Michael Kliber 4-1. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2-3. "C" 1st Francois Gros 4-0. Lower: 1st Sebastien Cognan 3-2.
Big Cookie XXII, 9-16-17, 14, Carlsen: =1st-2nd NM Daniel Cremisi, Neo Zhu 2.5-.5. Aronian: 1st Rashad Ishmal 3-0. 2nd Hank Vergi 2-1.
Sunday Double I, 9-3-17, 12, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 2-0. =2nd-4th NM Shawn Pealer, Michael Uwakwe, Advaith Karthik 1-1. Kramnik: =1st-2nd Sammy Fuerstman, Doug Taublib 2-0.
McAlister's XXXIII, 8-30-17, 23, Top: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 1.5-1.5. "C" 1st Sam Fuerstman 4-1. Lower: 1st Rich Trela 3-2.
Big Cookie XXI, 8-5-17, 10, Top: =1st-3rd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman, Advaith Karthik 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XXXII, 7-27-17, 21, Top: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1. "B" 1st Eduardo Regalado 2-2. "C" 1st Debs Pedigo 4-1. 
Big Cookie XX, 7-1-17, 15, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-5th NM Shawn Pealer, NM Pat Sciacca, Michael Uwakwe, Neo Zhu 2-1.
McAlister's XXXI, 6-21-17, 20, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 3-2. "C" 1st Carl McKern 4-1. Lower: 1st Doug Mackey 4-1
McAlister's XXX, 5-17-17, 21, Top: 1st Michael Uwakwe 3-1. "B" 1st Dawuud Richards 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Sam Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Advaith Karthik 4.5-.5.
Big Cookie XIX, 4-22-17, 9, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Pat Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Uwakwe 2-1.
McAlister's XXIX, 4-12-17, 23, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 4.5-.5. "B" 1st Carl McKern 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Byron Butler 3-0. Lower: 1st Francois Gros 3.5-1.5.
Big Cookie XVIII, 3-11-17, 13, Carlsen: =1st-3rd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Pat Sciacca, Michael Uwakwe 2.5-.5. So: 1st Debs Pedigo 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XXVIII, 3-8-17, 23, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 4-1. "B" 1st Carl McKern 3-2. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 3.5-1.5.
Harbor Chase III, 2-11-17, 4, Quad: 1st Michael Lyons 3-0, 2nd Doug Mackey 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XXVII, 2-1-17, 26, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 4-1. "B" 1st Dawuud Richards 4-1, "C" 1st Carl McKern 4-1. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 3.5-1.5.
Arby's II, 1-28-17, 15, Carlsen: =1st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. Caruana: 1st Charlene Howard 2-1. =2nd-3rd Alex Tabacian, Wil Tabacian 1.5-1.5.
Small Cookie I, 12-28-16, 10, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Paul Lucas 2-0. Lower: 1st Addison Shonts 2-0.
McAlister's XXVI, 12-21-16, 22, Top: 1st Michael Uwakwe 4-1. =2nd-3rd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "C" 1st Hank Vergi 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st A. Shonts 3-0.
Big Cookie XVII, 12-17-16, 16, Carlsen: =1st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. Caruana: 1st Carl McKern 3-0, 2nd Emmanuel Cooper 2-1.
Big Cookie XVI, 11-26-16, 4, Top: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 2.5-.5. 2nd NM Daniel Cremisi 2-1.
McAlister's XXV, 11-9-16, 23, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 4-0. "B" =1st-2nd Dawuud Richards, Paul Lucas 2-3, "C" 1st Byron Butler 2-3, Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 2.5-2.5.
Big Cookie XV, 10-15-16, 12, Carlsen: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 3-0. 2nd Drew Canning 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XXIV, 10-5-16, 25, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 3.5-.5. "B" Dawuud Richards, Hank Vergi 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Carl McKern 2-1. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 4-1.
Big Cookie XIV, 9-3-16, 15, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Pat Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Uwakwe 2-1.
McAlister's XXIII, 8-31-16, 26, Top: =1st-2nd NM Daniel Cremisi, Michael Kliber 3.5. "B" Section 1st Spencer Singleton 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Hank Vergi 4-0. Lower: 1st Addison Shonts 4-0.
Big Cookie XIII, 7-30-16, 15, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, Michael Uwakwe 2-1. Vachier-LeGrave: 1st Eric Hartung 2.5-.5. =2nd Rich Trela 2-1.
McAlister's XXII, 7-27-16, 34, Top: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 4.5-.5. 2nd NM Shawn Pealer 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Dawuud Richards 4-1. "C" 1st Shane Strom 4-0. Lower: 1st Rich Trela 3.5-1.5.
McAlister's XXI, 6-22-16, 31, Top: =1st-2nd NM Shawn Pealer, Michael Uwakwe 3.5. "B" 1st Byron Butler 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Carl McKern 4-1. Lower: 1st James E. Butterworth III 3-2.
Big Cookie XII, 6-18-16, 14, Carlsen: 1st NM Emmanuel Carter 3-0. 2nd Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Kramnik: 1st Byron Butler 2.5-.5. =2nd-3rd Drew Canning, Francois Gros 2-1.
McAlister's XX, 5-18-16, 30, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 5-0. 2nd Michael Uwakwe 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Julio Echevarria 3-1. "C" 1st Scott LaPorte 4-1. Lower" 1st Rich Trela 3.5-1.5.
Big Cookie XI, 5-7-16, 15, Carlsen: =1st-2nd NM Daniel Cremisi, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Caruana: 1st Rich Trela 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Scott LaPorte, Debs Pedigo 2-1.
McAlister's XIX, 4-13-16, 34, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 4-1. =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Kliber 3-2. "B" 1st Dawuud Richards 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Byron Butler 3.5-.5. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 4-1.
Big Cookie X, 4-9-16, 18, Carlsen: =1st-2nd NM Tianqi Wong, NM Daniel Cremisi 2.5-.5. Kramnik: 1st Julian Billings 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XVIII, 3-9-16, 31, Top: =1st-2nd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Pat Sciacca 4-1. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Byron Butler 4-1, Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 4-1.
Big Cookie IX, 3-5-16, 19, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, Dawuud Richards, Byron Butler 2-1. Kramnik: =1st-2nd Doug Mackey, Eric Hartung 2.5-.5.
Big Cookie VIII, 2-6-16, 21, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, NM Shawn Pealer. Kramnik: 1st Byron Butler 3-0. =2nd-4th George Cashell, Danny Cropper, Mark Boyd 2-1.
McAlister's XVII, 2-3-16, 30, Top: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" =1st-2nd Joe Rafferty, Carl McKern 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Byron Butler 3-2. Lower: 1st Mark Boyd 4-1.
Impromptu II, 12-30-15, 17, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2-0.
2015 Charlotte Winter Open, 12-29-15, 29, Carlsen: 1st Mark Biernacki 3-0. =2nd-5th NM Patrick Sciacca, Michael Kliber, Xiaodong Jin, George Cashell 2-1. Aronian: =1st-2nd Carl McKern, Ian Haigler 2.5-.5. Nakamura: 1st Angelo Sciulli 3-0. =2nd-3rd Mark Boyd, Michael Lyons 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XVI, 12-16-15, 32, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 5-0, 2nd Michael Kliber 4-1. "B" 1st Danny Cropper 3.5-1.5, "C" 1st Byron Butler 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Doug Mackey 4-1, 2nd Mark Boyd 3.5-1.5.
McAlister's XV, 11-4-15, 32, Top: 1st Michael Uwakwe 4-1. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Dawuud Richards 3-2. "C" 1st Danny Cropper 4-1. Lower: 1st Francois Gros 3.5-1.5.
Big Cookie VII, 10-24-15, 16, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Danny Cropper 2-1. Topolov: 1st Drew Canning 3-0. 2nd Francois Gros 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XIV, 9-30-15, 23, Top: =1st-2nd NM Shawn Pealer, Michael Kliber 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Mike Trott 4-1. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 4-1.
Impromptu I, 9-7-15, 16, Carlsen: =1st-2nd Michael Kliber, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Nakamura: 1st Byron Butler 3-0. =2nd-3rd Rich Trela, Charlene Howard 1.5-1.5.
McAlister's XIII, 8-26-15, 26, Top: =1st-2nd NM Daniel Cremisi, NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" =1st-3rd Paul Lucas, George Cashell, Joe Little 2-3. "C" 1st Danny Cropper 4-1. Lower: 1st Drew Canning 3.5-1.5.
Big Cookie VI, 8-1-15, 16, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 4-0. 2nd Mark Biernacki 3-1. Carauan: =1st-2nd Drew Canning, Charlene Howard 3-1.
McAlister's XII, 7-22-15, 33, Top: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 4.5-.5. 2nd Michael Kliber 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 3-2. "C" 1st Joe Little 4-1. Lower: 1st Danny Cropper 4-1.
Big Cookie V, 6-27-15, 17, Carlsen: =1st-2nd Wil Mahan, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0. Caruana: 1st Danny Cropper 3-0. 2nd Francois Gros 2.5-.5.
McAlister's XI, 6-17-15, 35, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Kliber 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st George Cashell 2-3. "C" 1st Byron Butler 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Addison Shonts 4-1.
McAlister's X, 5-13-15, 29, Top: 1st Michael Kliber 4.5-.5. 2nd Bill Connell 3.5-1.5. "B" =1st-2nd Dawuud Richards, George Cashell 3-2. "C" 1st Spencer Singleton 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Addison Shonts 3.5-1.5.
Big Cookie IV, 5-9-15, 16, Top: 1st Lorenzo Carter 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Daniel Cremisi, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Francois Gros, Debs Pedigo 2-1.
McAlister's IX, 4-8-15, 31, Top: 1st Michael Kliber 4-1. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Dave Richards 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Byron Butler 4-1. Lower: 1st Francois Gros 3-0.
Big Cookie III, 4-4-15, 20, Carlsen: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. 2nd NM Emmanuel Carter 2.5-.5. Nakamura: 1st Julian Billings 3-0. 2nd Sam Fuerstman 2.5-.5.
McAlister's VIII, 3-4-15, 30, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1, 2nd Paul Lucas 3.5-1.5. "B" =1st-2nd George Cashell, Dave Richards 1.5. "C" 1st Joe Little 4.5-.5. D/E 1st Byron Butler 5-0.
Big Cookie II, 2-28-15, 27, Top: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. 2nd Dave Richards 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st Marnzell Hand 3-0. =2nd-3rd Spencer Singleton, Julian Billings 2-1. Lower: =1st-4th Troy Fletcher, Francois Gros, Rich Trela, Michael Lyons 2-1.
McAlister's VII, 1-28-15, 32, Exp/Master: 1st NM Emmanuel Carter 5-0. "A" 1st George Cashell 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Kydriana Carter 4-1. "C" 1st Joe Rafferty 2.5. "D/E" =1st-2nd Byron Butler, Claude Rainford 4-1.
Big Cookie I, 1-24-15, 13, Top: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. Top U1600 Joe Rafferty 2-1.
McAlister's VI, 12-22-14, 34, Exp/Master: 1st NM Daniel Cremisi 3.5-.5. "A" 1st Bill Connell 3-2. "B" 1st Marnzell Hand 1.5-2.5. "C" 1st Eric Hartung 4.5-.5. D/E 1st Debs Pedigo 5-0!
Knights Templar X, 11-15-14, 15, Top: =1st-2nd Emmanuel Carter, Cameron Chandler 3-0. Lower: =1st-2nd Eric Hartung, Byron Butler 2-1.
McAlister's V, 11-12-14, 27, Top: =1st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, Daniel Cremisi 3.5-1.5. "A" 1st Bill Connell 3-1. "B" =1st-2nd Dave Richards, Marnzell Hand 3-2. "C" =1st-2nd Joe Rafferty, Eric Hartung 2.5-2.5. "D/E" 1st Charlene Howard 3.5-1.5.
McAlister's IV, 10-8-14, 32, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 4.5-.5. 2nd Daniel Cremisi 3.5-.5. "B" 1st Dave Richards 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 5-0. Lower: 1st Eric Hartung 4-0.
2014 Charlotte City Championship, 9-18-14, 26, Championship: 1st Emmanuel Carter 3.5-.5. U2000 1st Lorenzo Carter 3-0. "B" 1st Dave Richards 3.5-.5. "C" 1st Kydriana Carter 3-1. "D/E" 1st Eric Hartung 4-0.
McAlister's III, 9-3-14, 34, Top: =1st-2nd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Pat Sciacca 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 4-1. "C" 1st Joe Little 4-1. Lower: 1st Claude Rainford 4.5-.5.
McAlister's II, 7-30-14, 38, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 3.5-.5. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Lorenzo Carter 4-0. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 4-1. Lower" 1st Rich Trela 4.5-.5.
McAlister's I, 6-24-14, 42, Top: 1st Daniel Crermisi 4.5-.5. 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 4.5-.5. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 4-1. Lower: 1st Eric Hartung 4-1.
Skyland 54, 5-21-14, 32, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd NM Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Allen Mullins 4-1. "C" 1st Carl McKern 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Joe Rafferty 5-0.
Knights Templar IX, 5-14-03, 15, 1st Daniel Cremisi 3-0. Lower: 1st Neo Zhu 2.5-.5.
Skyland 53, 4-16-14, 38, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 3.5-1.5. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" =1st-2nd Paul Lucas, Dawuud Richards 3-2. "C" 1st Joe Little 4-1. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 5-0. 
Knights Templar XIII, 3-29-14, 18, =1st-2nd Keith Eubanks, Cameron Chandler 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Jason Mytrysak 2.5-.5.
Skyland 52, 3-12-14, 35, Top: =1st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, Michael Kliber 4-1. "B" 1st Dr. Ron Breukelaar 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 3-1. Lower: 1st Debs Pedigo 2.5-2.5
Knights Templar VII, 2-1-14, 20, Carlsen Section: =1st-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Keith Eubanks, Cameron Chandler 2.5-.5. Aronian Section: 1st Corey Frazier 3-0. 2nd Ervon Nichols 2.5-.5.
Skyland 51, 1-29-14, 34, Top: =1st-2nd NM Pat Sciacca, Patrick McCartney 4-1. "B" 1st Dawuud Richards 3-2. "C" 1st Joe Little 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 5-0.
Charlotte Winter Open, 12-28-13, 41, "Carlsen: =1st-2nd Wil Mahan, Kevin Chen 2.5-.5. "Aronian: 1st Tony Hicks 3-0. =2nd-5th Victor Hauquin, Ian Haigler, Damon Smith, Ishaan Maitra 2-1. "Nakamura: =1st-2nd Bob Mahan, Locksley Young 2.5-.5. "Kramnik: 1st Rich Trela 3-0. =2nd-5th Rolondo Dorbecker, Neil Deshpande, Benaiah Howell and Joseph Moore 2-1.
Skyland 50, 12-26-13, 30, Top: 1st Mark Sturman 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 4-1. "C" 1st Ervon Nichols 4.5-.5. Lower: 1st Troy Fletcher 3.5-1.5.
Skyland 49, 11-20-13, 33, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Bernard Baker 2-0. "C" 1st Mike Trott 3-2. Lower: 1st Sam Kumar 3.5-.5.
Skyland 48, 10-16-13, 33, Top: 1st NM Shawn Pealer 3-1. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 5-0. "C" =1st-2nd Corey Frazier, Mike Trott 3-2. Lower: =1st-2nd Eric Hartung, Rich Trela 3-2.
Knights Templar VI, 10-5-13, 18, Top: =1st-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, NM Leland Fuerstman, Daniel Cremisi 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Mike Trott 3-0. =2nd-3rd Marnzell Hand, Bruce Rau 2-1.
Skyland 47, 9-11-13, 28, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Daryl Gordon 3-2. Lower: 1st Eric Hartung 5-0.
Knights Templar V, 8-24-13, 21, Top: 1st Shawn Pealer 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, Dan Andrzejewski 2-1. Lower: 1st Anthony Cato 3-0. =2nd-3rd Tony Cato, Marat Kocharyan 2.5-.5.
Skyland 46, 8-7-13, 31, 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-0. Lower: 1st Jason Mytrysak 4-1.
2013 Charlotte City Championship, 8-4-13, 29, Open: 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1. "B" 1st Dan Andrzjewski 4-1. "C" James Qu 3.5-1.5. "D" 1st Michael Trott 4-1.
Skyland 45, 7-3-13, 29, 1st Shawn Pealer 3.5-1.5. 2nd Wil Mahan 3-2. "B" =1st-2nd Dr. Ron Breukelaar, Eugene Tiselsky 2. "C" 1st Ervon Nichols 4-1. Lower: =1st-3rd Mike Trott, Debs Pedigo, Rich Trela 3-2.
Knights Templar IV, 6-29-13, 14, Top: 1st Wil Mahan 3-0, =2nd-6th Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman, Keith Eubanks, Sulia Mason, Julian Billings 2-1. Lower: 1st Mike Trott 3-0, 2nd Jason Mytrysak 2-1.
Skyland 44, 5-29-13, 31, 1st Wil Mahan 4-0, 2nd NM Pat Sciacca 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Dr. Ron Breukelaar 3-1. "C" 1st Fabian Abril 4-1, Lower: 1st Ervon Nichols 4-1.
Skyland 43, 4-24-13, 30, 1st Patrick McCartney 3.5-.5. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2-3. "C" 1st Fabian Abril 4-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Rich Trela, Eric Hartung 3-2.
Knights Templar II, 4-13-13, 23, 1st NM Pat Sciacca 3-0. =2nd-4th FM Chris Mabe, Patrick McCartney, Keith Eubanks 2-1. Lower: 1st Curtis Ianni 3-0. =2nd-3rd Eugene Tiselsky, Stanley Fontaine 2.5-.5. =4th-6th Kireet Panuganti, Ervon Nichols, Sri Uppaluri 2-1.
Skyland 42, 3-20-13, 30, 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1, 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 3-2. "C" =1st-2nd Corey Frazier, Joe Little 3-2. Lower: 1st Troy Fletcher 4-1.
Knights Templar I, 3-2-13, 17, 1st Sulia Mason 3-0. =2nd 3rd NM Pat Sciacca, Wil Mahan 2.5-.5. Lower: Michael Mayfield 3-0. 2nd Michael Trott 2-1.
Skyland 41, 2-13-13, 31, 1st Patrick McCartney 4-1. 2nd Wil Mahan 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 5-0. Lower: 1st Joe Little 5-0.
Skyland XL, 1-9-13, 37, 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4.5-.5. 2nd Shawn Pealer 4-1. "B" 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 3.5-.5. "C" =1st-2nd Winfred Gatlin, Marat Kocharyan 2. Lower: 1st Eric Hartung 3-1.
Reserve Angel IX, 12-29-12, 14, 1st NM Pat Sciacca 3-0. =2nd-3rd Shawn Pealer, Wil Mahan 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Tony Cato, Marnzell Hand 2.5-.5.
Mint Hill IX, 12-8-12, 4, =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuertman, Bill Connell 2.5-.5.
Skyland XXXIX, 12-5-12, 30, 1st NM Pat Sciacca 4-1. 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Jesse Linker 2-0. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 4-1.
Reserve Angel VIII, 11-24-12, 19, =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Kliber 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Ian Haigler 3-0. 2nd Marnzell Hand 2.5-.5.
Mint Hill VIII, 11-3-12, 4, =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Bill Connell 2-0.
Skyland XXXVIII, 10-31-12, 28, 1st Michael Kliber 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5. "B" =1st-2nd Paul Lucas, Winfred Gatlin 2, "C" =1st-2nd Fabian Abril, Tony Cato 3. Lower: 1st Eric Hartung 4-1.
Mint Hill VII, 10-20-12, 4, 1st Matthew Green 2-1. =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Bill Connell 1.5-1.5.
Reserve Angel VII, 10-6-12, 19, 1st Keith Eubanks 3-0. =2nd-5th NM Leland Fuerstman, Clarke Brosi, Mark Gragg, Matthew Green 2-1.
Skyland XXXVII, 9-26-12, 32, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-1, "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Tony Cato 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Harry Youchak 3.5-1.5.
Skyland XXXVI, 8-22-12, 39, =1st-3rd WFM Jenny Leveikina, Wil Mahan, Patrick McCartney 3-2. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 4-1. "C" Winfred Gatlin 2, Lower: =1st-2nd Sam Fuerstman, Homer Cantrell 3.5-1.5.
Mint Hill VI, 8-12-12, 4, 1st Clarke Brosi 2.5-.5.
Mint Hill V, 7-29-12, 4, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2-1.
Skyland XXXV, 7-18-12, 36, 1st Wil Mahan 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, Shawn Pealer 3.5. "B" =1st-2nd Paul Lucas, Dr. Ron Breukelaar 2. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 3.5. Lower: 1st Rich Trela 2.5.
Skyland XXXIV, 6-13-12, 28, 1st Shawn Pealer 4-1. =2nd-3rd NM Pat Sciacca, Bill Connell 3. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 4-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Marat Kocharyan, Eric Hartung 4-1.
Skyland XXXIII, 5-3-12, 22, =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Shawn Pealer 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Bill Wright 3.5-1.5. "C/D" -1st-2nd Corey Frazier, Rich Trela 4-1.
Skyland XXXII, 4-4-12, 22, =1st-3rd Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman, Wil Mahan 3-2. "B" =1st-2nd Bill Wright, Dawuud Richards 2-3. "C" =1st-2nd Fabian Abril, Corey Frazier 2-3.
Reserve Angel VI, 9, 3-3-12, =1st-2nd Keith Eubanks, Kevis Tsao 2.5-.5.
Skyland XXXI, 17, 2-29-12, 1st Shawn Pealer 4-0. "B" =1st-2nd Dr. Ron Breukelaar, Bill Wright 4. "C" 1st Fabian Abril 2-3.
Mini-Match II, 2, 2-11-12, NM Leland Fuerstman 2 Daryl Gordon 0.
Mini-Match I, 2, 2-4-12, NM Leland Fuerstman 2 Slobodan Sinanovic 0.
Reserve Angel V, 4, 1-28-12, =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Daryl Gordon 2-1.
Skyland XXX, 1-25-12, 23, 1st Shawn Pealer 5-0. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Bill Wright 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 3-2. Lower: 1st Fabian Abril 3.5-.5.
Skyland XXIX, 12-21-11, 14, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Bill Wright 3.5-1.5, "C" 1st Corey Frazier 4-1, Lower: 1st Fabian Abril 3-2.
Reserve Angel IV, 12-17-11, 4, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0. 2nd Slobodan Sinanovic 2-1.
Skyland XXVIII, 11-16-11, 12, 1st Daryl Gordon 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Slobodan Sinanovic 3-2. "B" 1st Bill Wright 3-2. Lower: 1st James Bourque 3-0.
Skyland XXVII, 10-13-11, 19, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Dr. Ron Breukelaar 2-1. "C" 1st Corey Frazier 2.5-2.5. Lower 1st Fabian Abril 3-2.
Skyland XXVI, 9-7-11, 19, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Dr. Ron Breukelaar 5-0. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3.5-1.5.
Skyland XXV, 8-3-11, 23, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 5-0. "B" 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-0. Lower =1st-2nd Corey Frazier, Fabian Abril 3-2.
Skyland XXIV, 6-29-11, 28, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Ron Breukelaar 2-2. Lower 1st Corey Frazier 2.5-1.5.
Skyland XXIII, 5-25-11, 25, =1st-2nd Shawn Pealer, NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 3.5-.1.5, "C" 1st Dr. Ron Breukelaar 2-2, Lower 1st Menelik Musa 4-0.
Mint Hill III, 4-30-11, 4, 1st Shawn Pealer 3-0. 2nd Bill Connell 2-1.
Skyland XXII, 4-20-11, 16, 1st Shawn Pealer 4-1. "B" 1st Bill Wright 3-1. "C" Winfred Gatlin 4-1. Lower 1st Corey Frazier 4.5-.5.
Skyland XXI, 3-16-11, 24, 1st Shawn Pealer 4.5-.5. "B" 1st Bill Wright 3-1. "C" =1st-2nd Dr. Ron Breukelaar, Winfred Gatlin 2. Lower 1st Corey Frazier 3-2.
Mint Hill II, 3-5-11, 4, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0. 2nd Paul Lucas 2-1.
Skyland XX, 2-9-11, 15, 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 5-0. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 2. Lower" 1st Corey Frazier 2.
Mint Hill I, 1-15-11, 4, =1st-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Slobodan Sinanovic, Nathaniel Eerenberg 2-1.
Skyland XIX, 1-5-11, 20, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4.5-.5. "C" 1st Bill Wright 4-1, 2nd Winfred Gatlin 3.5-.5. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3-2.
Skyland XVIII, 12-1-10, 15, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 3-2. Lower: 1st James Bourque 3-0.
Skyland XVII, 10-27-10, 15, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4.5-.5. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 2.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 2-3.
Skyland XVI, 9-22-10, 16, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Bill Wright 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-2. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3-2.
Skyland XV, 8-18-10, 19, Top/B: 1st Paul Lucas 5-0. "C" 1st Nathaniel Eerenberg 3-1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-2.
Skyland XIV, 7-14-10, 18, Top: 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 4-1. 2nd Daryl Gordon 3.5-1.5. "B" =1st-3rd Paul Lucas, Bill Wright, Mark Biernacki 1.5. "C" 1st Nathaniel Eerenberg 1.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Winfred Gatlin, Corey Frazier 4-1.
Skyland XIII, 6-9-10, 17, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 5-0. 2nd Slobodan Sinanovic 4-1. "B" 1st Bill Wright 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Nathaniel Eerenberg 3.5-1.5. Lower: =1st-2nd: Winfred Gatlin, Joe Shirlen 2-3.
Skyland XII, 5-5-10, 18, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 5-0. "B" 1st Paul Lucas. "C" 1st Nathan Eerenberg 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3.5-1.5.
Skyland XI, 3-31-10, 20, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 5-0. "C" 1st Vincent Grosso 3-2. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-2.
Skyland X, 2-24-10, 18, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" =1st-2nd Daryl Gordon, Bill Wright. "C" 1st Travis Hatley. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-1.
Skyland IX, 1-20-10, 19, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 5-0."B" 1st Daryl Gordon 2.5-2.5. "C" =1st-2nd Slavic Fedko, Winfred Gatlin 3-2. Lower: Joe Shirlen 2.5-1.5.
Quark XIV, 12-26-09, 8, Top: =1st-2nd Slobodan Sinanovic, Daryl Gordon 2.5-.5.
Skyland VIII, 12-16-09, 13, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Josh Balogh 4-1. "C" 1st Slavic Fedko 2-0. Lower: 1st Ron Breukelaar 2.5-2.5.
Quark XIII, 11-28-09, 10, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5.
Skyland VII, 11-11-09, 14, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" =1st-2nd Daryl Gordon, Josh Balogh 2.5-2.5. "C" =1st-2nd Winfred Gatlin, Torrie Hawkins 2. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 1-1.
Skyland VI, 10-7-09, 12, Top: =1st-2nd Slobodan Sinanovic, Clarke Brosi 3-2. "B" 1st Josh Balogh 2.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Ron Breukelaar 3-0.
Quark XII, 9-5-09, 7, Top: NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. =2nd-4th Joseph Biernacki, Copeland Blackwell, Ron Breukelaar 2-1.
Skyland V, 9-2-09, 23, Top: 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 2.5-1.5. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 3-1. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 2-1. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3-1.
Skyland IV, 7-29-09, 18, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 1.5-3.5. "C" 1st Josh Balogh 4-1. Lower: 1st Mark Biernacki 3-0.
Skyland III, 6-24-09, 16, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" =1st-2nd Slobodan Sinanovic, Daryl Gordon 3-2. "C" 1st Josh Balogh 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3-2.
Skyland II, 5-20-09, 18, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Vincent Grosso 1.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Josh Balogh 4.5-.5.
Quark XI, 4-25-09, 5, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. =2nd-3rd Jonathan Hudson, Viktor Ozherelyev 2-1.
Skyland I, 4-15-09, 26, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Daryl Gordon 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Josh Balogh 3-2. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3-2.
Seafarer VII, 3-11-09, 19, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4.5-.5. "B" =1st-2nd Derek Smith, Daryl Gordon 2-2. "C" 1st Michael Alexander 3-2. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 3-2.
Quark X, 2-14-09, 7, Top: 1st NM Chris Mabe 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, David Stamper, Joshua Turner 2-1.
Seafarer VI, 2-04-09, 10, Top: =1st-2nd Slobodan Sinanovic, Alain Morais 3-1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 5-0.
Quark IX, 12-27-08, 15, Top: 1st FM Andrey Chumachenko 3-0, 2nd Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-0, 2nd Chad Moody 2.5-.5.
Seafarer V, 12-17-08, 10, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0. "B" 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 1-1. "C" 1st Octavius Obey .5-.5. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 2.5-.5.
Quark VIII, 11-29-08, 8, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Samuel Xin 2.5-.5.
Seafarer IV, 11-26-08, 18, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Alain Morais 5-0. "C" 1st Michael Alexander 2-3. Lower: =1st-2nd Windy Gatlin, Lee Moore 3-2.
Seafarer III, 10-22-08, 14, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Vladimir Tkatchouk 3-2. "B" 1st Alain Morais 3-1. "C" 1st Michael Alexander 3-1. Lower: 1st Charlie Carerros 4-1, 2nd Corey Frazier 3-2.
Seafarer II, 9-17-08, 19, Top: 1st Vladimir Tkatchouk 3-0. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Randy Wheless 3-1. "C" 1st Nathaniel Eerenberg 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Michael Alexander 4-1, 2nd Winfred Gatlin 3-2.
Seafarer I, 8-13-08, 36, Top: 1st NM Chris Mabe 3-1, 2nd Samuel Xin 2-0. "B" 1st Paul Lucas 2.5-2.5, 2nd Randy Wheeless 2-1. "C" 1st Tom Hales 4-1, =2nd-3rd Vadims Mudrovs, Andrew Turner 2-1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-1, 2nd Corey Frazier 3-2.
Quark VII, 5-17-08, 6, Top: 1st Gary Fredericks 3-0, 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 2-1.
Wendy's 96, 5-14-08, 20, Top: 1st Michael Kliber 5-0, 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B/C" 1st Clarke Brosi 2.5-2.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Andrew Turner, Michael Alexander 3-1.
Wendy's 95, 4-9-08, 22, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4.5-.5, 2nd Michael Kliber 2-2. "B/C" 1st Clarke Brosi 3-2, 2nd Octavius Obey 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Lee Moore 4-1. =2nd-5th Andrew Turner, Copeland Blackwell, Corey Frazier, Bryan Wilson 3-2.
Quaker Steak VI, 3-15-08, 16, Top: =1st-2nd Todd Trower, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Seth Taylor-Brill 3-0. =2nd-4th Dr. Tom Spencer, James Humphry, Jordan Ware 1.5-1.5.
Wendy's 94, 3-5-08, 27, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Dominique Myers 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Clarke Brosi 3-1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-1, =2nd-3rd Copeland Blackwell, Corey Frazier 2.5-2.5.
Quaker Steak Club I, 1-30-08, 40, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Derek Smith 3.5-1.5, 2nd Dr. Gil Holmes 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Ankit Jivan 3-1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 5-0, 2nd Copeland Blackwell 2.5-2.5.
Wendy's 93, 12-26-07, 26, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Kliber 2-1. "B" 1st Derek Smith 3-0, 2nd Dr. Gil Holmes 2-0. Lower: 1st Copeland Blackwell 2.5-.5,  =2nd-3rd Winfred Gatlin, Lee Moore 2-1.
Quaker Steak V, 12-15-07, 8, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. 2nd Slobodan Sinanovic 2-1.
Wendy's 92, 12-5-07, 25, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 4-1. "B" 1st Dr. Gil Holmes 2.5-.5. 2nd Marnzell Hand 2-3. "C" 1st Octavius Obey .5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Winfred Gatlin, Corey Frazier 3.5-1.5.
Wendy's 91, 10-31-07, 32, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-0, 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Dominique Myers 4-1, 2nd Derek Smith 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Octavius Obey 3-1. Lower: 1st Corey Frazier 4-1.
Quaker Steak IV, 10-27-07, 4, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Shawn Pealer 2.5-.5.
Wendy's XC, 9-26-07, 31, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, 2nd Gary Newsom 4-1. "B" 1st Dominique Myers 5-0, 2nd Dr. Gil Holmes 2-2. "C" 1st Spencer Singleton 1.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Derek Zhang, Winfred Gatlin 4-1.
Wendy's LXXXIX, 8-22-07, 44, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Dr. Gil Holmes, 2nd Dominique Myers 3-2. "C" =1st-3rd Lee Richardson, Jordan Wood, Viktor Ozherelyev 1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-1, 2nd Lee Moore 3-1.
Quaker Steak III, 8-18-07, 17, Top: =1st-2nd Todd Trower, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Dominique Myers 3-0, 2nd Jonathan Hudson 2-1.
Wendy's LXXXVIII, 7-18-07, 44, Top: 1st NM Chris Mabe 3.5-.5. 2nd Michael Kliber 3-2. "B" 1st Dr. Gil Holmes 2-3. "C" 1st Dominique Myers 3.5-1.5, 2nd Viktor Ozherelyev 2-1. Lower: 1st Joe Benet 4-1.
Quaker Steak II, 6-16-07, 12, Top: 1st James Dickson 3-0. 2nd Gary Newsom 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Randy Wheeless, Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXXVII, 6-6-07, 40, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-0. =2nd-3rd Michael Kliber, Samuel Xin 2.5-2.5. "B/C" 1st Dr. Gil Holmes 3.5-1.5. 2nd Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Norm Pruitt 4-1. 2nd Winfred Gatlin 2.5-2.5.
Wendy's LXXXVI, 5-2-07, 37, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-.5. =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5-2.5. "B" =1st-2nd Dr. Gil Holmes, Amelia Wheeless 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Dominique Myers 4.5-.5. 2nd Norm Pruitt 3-1.
Quaker Steak I, 4-21-07, 12, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Thomas Paradis 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Dominique Myers 3-0. =2nd-3rd Viktor Ozherelyev, Robin Yopp 2-1.
Wendy's LXXXV, 3-28-07, 39, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-0. 2nd Laura Lee 3-2. "B" 1st Samuel Xin 4-0. 2nd Amelia Wheeless 3-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Derek Zhang, Dominique Myers 4-1.
Bertucci's XVIII, 2-24-07, 11, Top: 1st Gary Newsom 3-0. =2nd-3rd Keith Eubanks, Gary Branton 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXXIV, 2-21-07, 42, Top: 1st Gary Newsom 3.5-1.5. =2nd-5th NM Frankie Newton, Patrick McCartney, Laura Lee, Tim Rankin 3-2. "B" 1st Ken Ivens 3-1. "C" =1st-2nd Viktor Ozherelyev, Melvin Hayes 2-3. Lower: 1st Dominique Myers 4-1.
Wendy's LXXXIII, 1-17-07, 45, Top: 1st FM Andrey Chumachenko 4.5-.5, 2nd Michael Kliber 3.5-1.5.  "B" 1st Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Peter Giannatos 3.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Winfred Gatlin, Dominique Myers 3-2.
Bertucci's XVII, 12-16-06, 8, Top: 1st Gary Newsom 3-0. =2nd-3rd Shawn Pealer, Patrick McCartney 2-1.
Wendy's LXXXII, 12-13-06, 29, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Spencer Singleton 2-0. Lower: 1st Cesar Miranda 4-1.
Bertucci's XVI, 11-18-06, 8, Top: 1st Thomas Paradis 2.5-.5. =2nd-4th Patrick McCartney, Gary Newsom, Tracy Callis 2-1.
Wendy's LXXXI, 11-8-06, 36, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, 2nd Laura Lee 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Clarke Brosi 3.5-1.5, 2nd Dave Eadie 3-1. "C" 1st Spencer Singleton 3-1. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-1.
Wendy's LXXX, 10-4-06, 37, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Clarke Brosi 5-0. 2nd Dr. Gil Holmes 2-2. "C" =1st-2nd Nathaniel Errenberg, Spencer Singleton 1-0. Lower: 1st Cesar Miranda 3.5-1.5. 2nd Winfred Gatlin 3-2.
Bertucci's XV, 9-16-06, 15, Top: 1st NM Timur Aliyev 3-0. =2nd-5th Shawn Pealer, Patrick McCartney, Thomas Paradis, Samuel Xin 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Kevin Huang, Ellis Jones 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXIX, 8-30-06, 33, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Shawn Pealer 4.5-.5. "B" =1st-2nd Ankit Jivan, Ron Onyango 2-3. "C" 1st Melvin Hayes 3-0. 2nd Spencer Singleton 1.5-3.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Winfred Gatlin, Amanda Braband, Corey Frazier 2-3.
Bertucci's XIV, 8-19-06, 14, Top: =1st-2nd Shawn Pealer, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Michael Brown 3-0.
Wendy's LXXVIII, 7-26-06, 31, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-0, 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Kevin Huang 3.5-1.5, =2nd-3rd Clarke Brosi, Ankit Jivan 2-0. "C" =1st-2nd Don Hofer, Chang Sun 1.5-.5. Lower: 1st Copeland Blackwell 4-1.
Bertucci's XIII, 7-15-06, 8, Top: 1st Shawn Pealer 2.5-.5, =2nd-4th Patrick McCartney, Gary Newsom, Ken Baxter 2-1.
Wendy's LXXVII, 6-21-06, 32, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Colette Wheeless 4-1, 2nd Kevin Huang 3.5-.5. "C" 1st Don Hofer 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Copeland Blackwell 3.5-1.5.
Bertucci's XII, 6-17-06, 14, Top: =1st-2nd Patrick McCartney, Thomas Paradis 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Robert Halliday 3-0, 2nd Jordan Ware.
Bertucci's XI, 5-20-06, 14, Top: 1st Shawn Pealer 3-0. =2nd-4th Patrick McCartney, Gary Branton, Samuel Xin 2-1. Lower: 1st Jiri Janko 2.5-.5, 2nd Chang Sun 2-1.
Wendy's LXXVI, 5-17-06, 42, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5. "B" 1st Samuel Xin 5-0. "C" =1st-2nd Octavius Obey, Robert Halliday 1-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Winfred Gatlin, Wei Xin 3-2.
Bertucci's X, 4-22-06, 12, Top: =1st-2nd Todd Trower, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXV, 4-12-06, 51, Top: 1st Gary Branton 3.5-1.5, 2nd Laura Lee 3-2. "B" 1st Colette Wheeless  4-1, 2nd Spencer Singelton 3-1. "C" =1st-2nd Adam Clontz, Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Copeland Blackwell 4-1.
Bertucci's IX, 3-25-06, 20, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5, 2nd-4th Gary Newsom, Tim Rankin, James MacDougall 2-1. Lower: 1st Viktor Ozherelyev 3-0, 2nd Ankit Jivan 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXIV, 3-8-06, 51, Top: 1st NM Justin Daniel 4-1, =2nd-3rd  NM Frankie Newton, Shawn Pealer 3.5. "B" 1st Ankit Jivan 4-1, 2nd Marty Katz 3.5-1.5. "C" 1st Drexall Shorter 4-1, 2nd Winfred Gatlin 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Derek Zhang 4-0, 2nd Carver Page 3-1.
Bertucci's VIII, 2-18-06, 14, Top: 1st FM Andrey Chumachenko 3-0, =2nd-4th NM Justin Daniel, NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2-1. Lower: 1st Tom Hales 2.5-.5, 2nd Jeff McAdams 2-1.
Wendy's LXXIII, 2-1-06, 53, Top: =1st-2nd FM Andrey Chumachenko, NM Frankie Newton 4-1.  "B" 1st Amelia Wheeless 4-1, 2nd Ankit Jivan 2-3. "C" 1st Samuel Xin 5-0, 2nd Dave Eadie 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Ervon Nichols 5-0, 2nd Wei Xin 3-2.
Bertucci's VII, 1-21-06, 11, Top: =1st-2nd NM Justin Daniel, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXII, 12-28-05, 46, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, =2nd-3rd Gary Branton, Laura Lee 2.5-2.5. "B" =1st-2nd Keith Holmes, Amelia Wheeless 3-2. "C" 1st Don Hofer 3.5-1.5, 2nd-5th Colette Wheeless, Spencer Singleton, Dave Eadie, Windy Gatlin 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Duncan McLaughlin 4.5-.5. 2nd Wei Xin 3-2.
Bertucci's VI, 12-17-05, 19, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 2-0, 2nd Thomas Paraadis 1.5-.5. Lower: =1st-4th Viktor Ozherelyev, Dave Eadie, Vijay Sethuraman, Robert Halliday 1.5-.5.
Wendy's LXXI, 11-23-05, 48, Top: =1st-3rd  Chris Mabe, Keith Eubanks, Patrick McCartney 3-2. "B" 1st Keith Holmes 3-0, 2nd Amelia Wheeless 2.5-2.5. "C" 1st Colette Wheeless 4-1, =2nd-3rd Don Hofer, Dave Eadie 3-2. Lower: 1st Amanda Braband 3.5-1.5, 2nd Adam Jaffe 3-0.
Bertucci's V, 11-19-05, 17, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 3-0, 2nd Laura Lee 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Jonathan Hudson 2.5-.5, 2nd Kevin Huang 2-1.
Bertucci's IV, 10-15-05, 16, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 3-0, =2nd-3rd Michael Curcuru, James MacDougall 2-1. Lower: 1st Samuel Xin 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Dave Eadie, Duncan McLaughlin 1.5-1.5.
Wendy's LXX, 10-19-05, 44, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Laura Lee 4-1, 2nd Ankit Jivan 3.5-.5. "C" =1st-2nd Spencer Singleton, Ervon Nichols 3-2. Lower: =1st-2nd Dyrus Wuor, Chris Kohlhepp 2.5-2.5.
Bertucci's III, 9-17-05, 17, Top: 1st Chris Mabe 3-0, 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Kevin Huang, Samuel Xin 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXIX, 9-14,05, 55, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, =2nd-4th NM Justin Daniel, Chris Mabe, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" =1st-3rd Laura Lee, Ken Ivens, Amelia Wheeless 3-2, "C" =1st-2nd Dave Eadie, Samuel Xin. Lower: =1st-2nd Chris Kohlhepp, Wei Xin 4-1.
Bertucci's II, 8-20-05, 20, Top: 1st Paul Lucas 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Neal Harris, Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-4th Bob  Moore, Jonathan Hudson, Viktor Ozherelyev, Kevin Huang 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXVIII, 8-10-05, 59, Top: =1st-2nd SM Karthik Rangarajan, NM Frankie Newton 4-1. "B" =1st-2nd Ken Ivens, Jackie Ryan 3-0. "C" 1st Keith Holmes 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Jim Fan 3-2, =2nd-4th Chang Sun, Dyrus Wuor, Corey Frazier 2.5-2.5.
Bertucci's I, 7-16-05, 23, Top: =1st-2nd Michael Curcuru, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-4th Kaled Abdelkefi, Jeff McAdams, Spencer Singleton, Colette Wheeless 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXVII, 7-6-05, 59, Top: 1st Chris Mabe 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 4-1. "B" 1st Don Hofer 3.5-1.5, =2nd-3rd Marty Katz 3-1, Jonathan Hudson 3-2. "C" =1st-3rd Ervon Nichols, Kevin Huang, Winfred Gatlin 3-2. Lower: =1st-2nd Hassan Hashemloo, Chris Kohlhepp 4-1.
Billy's V, 6-18-05, 20, Top: 1st Chris Mabe 2.5-.5, =2nd-5th Shawn Pealer, Patrick McCartney, Ken Ivens, Randy Wheeless 2-1. Lower: 1st Dave Eadie 2.5-.5, =2nd-5th  Don Hofer, Viktor Ozherelyev, Jacob Parrish, Jeff McAdams 2-1.
Wendy's LXVI, 6-1-05, 51, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, Chris Mabe, Patrick McCartney 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Laura Lee 4.5-.5, 2nd Jonathan Hudson 4-1. "C" 1st David Forehand 4.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Octavius Obey, Ervon Nichols 2.5-2.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Chris Kohlhepp, Joe Shirlen 3-2.
Billy's IV, 5-18-05, 28, Top: 1st Keith Eubanks 3-0. 2nd Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Dave Eadie, Josh Lawson 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st 2nd Erik Henning Thiede, Tony Hicks 2.5-.5.
Wendy's LXV, 4-27-05, 59, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, =2nd-4th Chris Mabe, Gary Branton, Bernard Baker 2-3. "B" 1st Amelia Wheeless 4-1, 2nd Laura Lee 3-2. "C" 1st Colette Wheeless 4-1, 2nd Viktor Ozherelyev 3-2. Lower: 1st Tony Hicks 4-1, =2md-3rd Joseph Alexander, David Forehand 3-2.
Billy's III, 4-16-05, 24, Top: =1st-2nd David Causey, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st Dave Eadie 3-0, =2nd-4th Dan Andrzjewski, Ocatvius Obey, Samuel Xin 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Duncan McLaughlin, Hassan Hashemloo 2-1.
Wendy's LXIV, 3-26-05, 49, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-.5, 2nd Todd Trower 3-2. "B" =1st-3rd Clarke Brosi, Chris Callahan, Laura Lee 3.5-1.5. "C" =1st-3rd Marty Katz, Don Hofer, Colette Wheeless 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Ervon Nichols 5-0.
Billy's II, 3-19-05, 28, Top: 1st IM Carlomagno Oblitas 3-0, =2nd-4th LM Klaus Pohl, Patrick McCartney, Matthew Green 2-1. Middle: 1st Mike Eberhardinger 3-0, =2nd-5th  Jonathan Hudson, Paul Lucas, Josh Lawson, Don Hofer 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Spencer Singleton, Jeff McAdams 2.5-.5. 
Billy's I, 2-19-05, 16, Top: =1st-2nd NM Daniel Tapia, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Erik-Henning Thiede 2.5-.5. =2nd-3rd Don Hofer, Jeff McAdams 2-1.
Wendy's LXIII, 2-16-05, 48, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5, =2nd-3rd NM Daniel Tapia, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Ankit Jivan  3.5-1.5, 2nd Marty Katz 3-2. "C" 1st Don Hofer 4-1, 2nd Winfred Gatlin 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Samuel Xin 4-1, 2nd Joe Shirlen 3-2. 
Caribou I, 1-15-05, 21, Top: =1st-3rd NM Daniel Tapia, Chris Mabe, Todd Trower 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Dr. Gil Holmes, Laurin Keller 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LXII, 1-12-05, 49, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, =2nd-3rd Shawn Pealer, Clarke Brosi 3-2. "B" 1st Marty Katz 5-0, "C" =1st-2nd Don Hofer, Spencer Singleton 3.5-1.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Duncan McLaughlin, Ervon Nichols 3-2.


Smokehouse LVIII, 12-18-05, 20. Annual party! 
Wendy's LXI, 12-8-04, 40, Top: 1st SM Karthik Rangarajan 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 4-1. "B" 1st Laura Lee 3.5-1.5, 2nd Dr. Gerard Sztyber 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Winfred Gatlin 2.5-2.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Duncan McLaughlin, Justin Robason 3-2. 
Smokehouse LVII, 11-20-04, 27, Top: =1st-2nd Chris Mabe, Gennady Brazhnikov 2.5-.5. Middle: =1st-4th Dave Richards, Jerome DeBell, Ken Ivens, Randy Wheeless 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Phil Whittington, Don Hofer 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LX, 11-3-04, 59, Top: 1st Chris Mabe 4-1, 2nd SM Karthik Rangarajan 3.5-1.5. "B": Mike Eberhardinger 3.5-.5, 2nd Chris Callahan 2.5-2.5. "C": =1st-2nd Spencer Singleton, Marty Katz 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Samuel Xin 4-1, =2nd-4th Phil Whittington, Ilgin Birsan, Ervon Nichols 3-2. 
Smokehouse LVI, 10-16-04, 22, Top: 1st SM Karthik Rangarajan 3-0, =2nd-3rd Chris Mabe, Keith Eubanks 2-1. Lower: 1st Josh Lawson 3-0, 2nd Slobodan Sinanovic 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LIX, 9-29-04, 49, Top: 1st SM Karthik Rangarajan 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 4-1. "B": 1st Jesse Eddleman 4.5-.5, 2nd Bobby Waddell 3-2. "C" =1st-2nd Marty Katz, Phil Whittington 4.5-.5. Lower: 1st Ervon Nichols 4-1, F. Dean Betts 3-1. 
Smokehouse LV, 9-18-04, 19, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 3-0, =2nd-4th Shawn Pealer, Jackie Ryan, Ken Ivens 2-1. Lower: 1st Colette Wheeless 3-0, 2nd Chang Sun 2.5-.5. 
Green Market Championship, 9-11-04, 16, Top: =1st-2nd SM Karthik Rangarajan, NM Daniel Tapia 3-0. 
Wendy's LVIII, 8-25-04, 48, Top: 1st SM Karthik Rangarajan 4.5-.5. =2nd-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B": =1st-2nd Mike Eberhardinger, Viktor Ozherelyev 2-2. "C": 1st Winfred Gatlin 3.5-1.5, 2nd Marty Katz 2-2. Lower: =1st-2nd F. Dean Betts, Greg Song 3-1. 
Smokehouse LIV, 8-21-04, 17, Top: 1st SM Karthik Rangarajan 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Justin Daniel, Ken Ivens, Viktor Ozherelyev 2-1. Lower: =1st=2nd Kert Edward, John Grechka 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LVII, 7-22-04, 46, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Shawn Pealer 3.5-1.5. "B": 1st David Griffin 3.5-1.5, 2nd Mike Eberhardinger 2.5-1.5. "C": 1st Winfred Gatlin 2.5-2.5, =2nd-3rd John Grechka, Viktor Ozherelyev 2-3. Lower: 1st Samuel Xin 4-1, =2nd-4th Marty Katz, Hassan Hashemloo, Chang Son 3-2. 
Smokehouse LIII, 7-17-04, 21, Top: 1st Todd Trower 2.5-.5. =2nd-5th Keith Eubanks, Chris Mabe, Shawn Pealer, James MacDougall 2-1. Lower: 1st Walter Overman 3-0. =2nd-5th Suliman Mason, Solomon Mason, Chang Sun, Samuel Xin 2-1. 
Smokehouse LII, 6-19-04, 16, Top: =1st-2nd Daniel Tapia, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Josh Lawson 2.5-.5. =2nd-3rd Matthew Greene, Jacob Parrish 2-1. 
Wendy's LVI, 6-16-04, 48, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, 2nd Shawn Pealer 2-2. "B" =1st Dave Griffin 2.5-.5.=2nd-4th  Ken Ivens, Ankit Jivan, Marnzell Hand 2-3. "C" =1st-2nd Kevin Huang, Winfred Gatlin 3-2. Lower: 1st Martin Katz 5-0, =2nd-3rd Dean Betts, Chang Sun 3-2.


Smokehouse LI, 5-15-04, 21, Top: 1st Bernard Baker 3-0. =2nd-3rd Daniel Tapia, Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Colette Wheeless 3-0, 2nd Matthew Greene 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LV, 5-12-04, 67, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, 2nd Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. "B": 1st Danesh Dadgar 3-2, =2nd-3rd Chris Callahan, Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-2.5. "C": 1st Kevin Huang 5-0, 2nd Winfred Gatlin 3-2. Lower: =1st-2nd John Grechka, Ervon Nichols 4-1. 
Smokehouse L, 4-17-04, 24, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Jeremy Davenport, Daniel Solarez 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LIV, 4-7-04, 73, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Daniel Tapia 3.5-1.5, 3rd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. "B" 1st Bernard Baker 4-1, 2nd Mark Sturman 3-2. "C" Dave Eadie 3.5-1.5, =2nd-5th Spencer Singleton, Kevin Huang, Tim Chen 3-2. Lower: Marty Katz 4-1, =2nd-3rd Hassan Hashemloo, Robert Broadbent 3-2. 
Smokehouse XLIX, 3-20-04, 23, Top: =1st-3rd Daniel Tapia, Keith Eubanks, Michael Curcuru 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Matthew Green, Dave Eadie, Kevin Huang 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LIII, 3-3-04, 66, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5-2.5. "B" 1st Jeremy Davenport 3.5-1.5, 2nd-5th Tarokh Taefi, Ankit Jivan, Michael Savage, Viktor Ozherelyev 3-2. "C" 1st Spencer Singleton 4.5-.5, 2nd Laura Lee 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Shawn Claitt 5-0. =2nd-3rd Ervon Nichols, Ilgin Birson 3-2. 
Smokehouse XLVIII, 2-21-04, 27, Top: =1st-2nd Michael Curcuru, Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Matthew Green, Kert Edward 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Samuel Xin 3-0, 2nd Robert Gatton 2-0. 
Wendy's LII, 1-28-04, 55, Top: =1st-4th NM Frankie Newton, NM Daniel Liu, NM Leland Fuerstman, Daniel Tapia 3-2. "B" 1st Danesh Dadgar 3.5-1.5, 2nd Chris Callahan 2.5-1.5. "C" 1st Tom Chen 3.5-.5, =2nd-4th Jeremy Davenport, Clyde Plyler, Spencer Singelton 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Vijay Setuhuraman 4-0, =2nd-4th Dave Eadie, Todd Essex, Joshua Mu 2-0. 
Smokehouse XLVII, 1-17-04, 33, Top: 1st Keith Eubanks 3-0, =2nd-5th NM Daniel Liu, NM Leland Fuerstman, Chris Mabe, Michael Savage 2-1. Middle: =1st-2nd Jeremy Davenport, Kert Edward 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Dave Eadie, Serguei Fastovets 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's LI, 12-23-03, 60, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, 2nd Dino PeBenito 3.5-1.5. "B" 1st Danesh Dadgar 3-2. 2nd Michael Savage 2-1. "C" 1st Kert Edward 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd Ankit Jivan 3-2, Winfred Gatlin 3-0. Lower: 1st Hassan Hashemloo 3-2. =2nd-5th Shawn Claitt, Sean Villone, Glenn Bell, Ilgin Birsan 2-3. 
Smokehouse XLVI, 12-20-03, 25, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Brian Woods, Tobin Logan 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Dave Eadie 3-0, 2nd Paul Copeland 2-1. 
Pepperoni's II, 12-15-03, 19, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Daniel Tapia 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Sean Villone 3-0. =2nd-5th Todd Essex, Jim Ulaky, Algie Clyburn, Randy Hight 2-1. 
Pepperoni's I, 11-24-03, 18, =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. U1800 Jonathan Munnell 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Jeremy Davenport, Laura Lee 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's L, 11-19-03, 56, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Michael Curcuru 4-1. "B": 1st Ken Ivens 4-1, 2nd Chris Callahan 3-1. "C": 1st Ankit Jivan 5-0, 2nd Laura Lee 3-1. Lower: David Privette, Sean Villone 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XLV, 11-15-03, 19, Top: Michael Curcuru 3-0. 2nd Ken Ivens 2.5-.5. Lower: Randy Wheeless 3-0, 2nd Colette Wheeless 2.5-.5. 
Smokehouse XLIV, 10-25-03, 18, Top: 1st Daniel Tapia 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney, Slobodan Sinanovic 2-1.  Lower: =1st-2nd Dave Richards, Viktor Ozherelyev 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XLIX, 10-15-03, 58, Top: =1st-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Daniel Liu, Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. "B" Section: 1st Bernard Baker 4.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Slobodan Sinanovic, Kert Edward 3-2. "C" Section: 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-1, 2nd Ankit Jivan 3-2. Lower Section: 1st Kaled Abdelkefi 5-0, 2nd Todd Essex 4-0. 
Smokehouse XLIII, 9-20-03, 22, Top: Keith Eubanks 3-0. 2nd Slobodan Sinanovic 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Viktor Ozherelyev, Jeremy Davenport, Marnzell Hand 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XLVIII, 9-10-03, 68, Top: 1st Daniel Tapia 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. "B" Section: 1st Danesh Dadgar 4-1. =2nd-4th Slobodan Sinanovic, Ken Ivens, Michael Savage 2.5-2.5. "C" Section: 1st Tim Chen 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd Clyde Plyler, Kevin Huang 3-2. Lower Section: 1st Craig Hamilton 5-0. 2nd Kaled Abdelkefi 4-0. 
Smokehouse XLII, 8-16-03, 28, Top: =1st-2nd Daniel Tapia, Sulia Mason 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st Gil Holmes 3-0, =2nd-4th Bernard Baker, Tarokh Taefi, Ken Ivens, Adam James 2-1. Lower: 1st Kert Edward 3-0, =2nd-3rd Marnzell Hand, Kevin Huang 2-1. 
Wendy's XLVII, 8-6-03,73, Top: 1st Michael Curcuru 4-1, 2nd Patrick McCartney 3-2. "B" 1st Michael Savage 4.5-.5, =2nd-4th Tarokh Taefi, Danesh Dadgar, Bernard Baker 3-2. "C" =1st-2nd Viktor Ozherelyev, Dino PeBenito 3-0. Lower: =1st-2nd Laura Lee, Jared Morse 4-1. 
Smokehouse XLI, 7-19-03, 23, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Michael Curcuru 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-4th David Suess, Jim Ulaky, Adam James, Tony Hicks 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XLVI, 7-2-03, 78, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. "B" 1st Scott Baldwin 3-0, =2nd-5th Danesh Dadger, Jonathan Munnell, Tarokh Taefi, Frank Mu 2.5-2.5. "C" =1st-2nd James Ulaky, Winfred Gatlin 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Ankit Jivan 4.5-.5, 2nd-4th Jared Morse, Alphonse Ashamalla, Laura Lee 3-2. 
Smokehouse XL, 6-14-03, 23, Top: 1st Daniel Tapia 2.5-.5, =2nd-5th Tarokh Taefi, Mike Lipkin, James Ulaky, Matthew Smith 2-1. Lower: =1st-3rd Kevin Huang, Jeremy Davenport, Adam James 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XLV, 5-28-03, 68, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5, 2nd Chris Mabe 3-2. "B" =1st-2nd Bobby Waddell, Mike Eberhardinger 3-2. "C" 1st Chris Callahan 4.5-.5, 2nd Mike Isner 3-2. Lower: 1st David Conard 5-0. 2nd Laura Lee 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XXXIX, 5-17-03, 16, Top: 1st IM Jairo Moreira 2.5-.5, =2nd-4th NM Daneil Liu, Keith Eubanks, Bernard Baker 2-1. Lower: Matthew Smith 3-0, =2nd-3rd Kermon Joel Lane, Richard Tomlin 2-1. 
Wendy's XLIV, 4-24-03, 57, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-.5, 2nd Chris Mabe 2.5-1.5. "B": =1st-2nd Bernard Baker, Bobby Waddell 3.5-1.5. "C": 1st Viktor Ozherelyev 3.5-1.5, 2nd Michael Savage 3-2. Lower: 1st Mike Richards 4-0, 2nd Kevin Huang 3-1. 
Smokehouse XXXVIII, 4-19-03, 26, Top: =1st-3rd IM Jairo Moreira, Daniel Tapia, Sam Copeland  2.5-.5. Middle: Jim Ulaky 3-0, =2nd-5th Bobby Waddell, Robert C. Moore, Bernard Baker, Daniel Marek 2-1. Lower:  1st Tony Hicks 2.5-.5, 2nd Jonathan Roes 2-1. 
Smokehouse XXXVII, 3-22-03, 21, Top: =1st-2nd NM Jairo Moreira, Jamie McGavran 3-0. Middle: 1st James MacDougall 3-0, 2nd Frank Johnson 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XLIII, 3-19-03, 65, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, 2nd NM John Lane 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Bernard Baker 4.5-.5, =2nd-4th Frank Mu, Danesh Dadgar, Chris Callahan 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Joshua Mu 5-0, =2nd-3rd Alphonse Ashamalla, Clyde Plyler 3.5-1.5.


Smokehouse XXXVI, 2-22-03, 29, Top: 1st NM Jairo Moreina 3-0, =2nd-5th NM Joe Jurjevich, Keith Eubanks, Patrick McCartney, Chris Mabe 2-1. Middle: =1st-2nd James MacDougall, Bernard Baker 3-0. Lower: 1st Michael Savage 3-0, =2nd-5th Winfred Gatlin, Travis Filling, Tony Hicks, Paul Copeland 2-1. 
Wendy's XLII, 2-12-03, 58, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. Middle: 1st Bernard Baker 4-1, 2nd Jonathan Munnell 3.5-1.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Michael Savage, Joshua Mu 4-1. 
Smokehouse XXXV, 1-25-03, 20, Top: FM Angel Mera 3-0, 2nd Clarke Brosi 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Russell Woods, Michael Savage, Frank Johanson 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XLI, 1-9-03, 53, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5, =2nd=3rd NM Harold Mouzon, Chris Mabe 3-2. Middle: 1st Jonathan Munnell 4-1, 2nd Frank Mu 3.5-1.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Alphonse Ashamalla, Travis Filling 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XXXIV, 12-21-02, 19, Top: =1st-2nd NM Joseph Jurjevich, Chris Mabe 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st Mike Eberhardinger 3-0, =2nd-4th Matthew Smith, Bernard Baker, James MacDougall 2-1.


Wendy's XL, 11-27-02, 56, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Frankie Newton, Daniel Tapia 3-2. Middle: 1st Dr. Gerard Sztyber 4-1, =2nd-4th Slobodan Sinanovic, Deneil Brazell, Frank Johnson 3-2. Lower: 1st Hassan Hashemloo 4-1, =2nd-3rd Alphonse Ashamalla, Winfred Gatlin 3-2. 
Smokehouse XXXIII, 11-23-02, 16, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Keith Eubanks 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st James Ulaky 3-0, =2nd-3rd Frank Johnson, Jonathan Munnell 2-1. 
Wendys XXXIX, 10-23-02, 48, Top: =1st-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Harold Mouzon, NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. Middle: 1st Daryl Gordon 4-1, -2nd-4th Dave Richards, Slobodan Sinanovic, Frank Mu 3-2. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 4-1, 2nd Hassan Hasmemloo 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XXXII, 10-19-02, 18, Top: 1st Daniel Tapia 3-0, =2nd-5th NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney, Chris Mabe, Deneil Brazell 2-1. Lower: Bernard Baker 3-0, =2nd-4th Spencer Singleton, Hassan Hashemloo, Jonathan Munnell. 
Smokehouse XXXI, 9-21-02, 31, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st Dr. Gerard Sztyber 3-0, 2nd Kwadwo Achempong 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Albert Rowland 3-0, 2nd Lee Nevitt 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XXXVIII, 9-18-02, 57, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. Middle: =1st-4th Frank Mu, Viktor Ozherelyev, Daryl Gordon, Deneil Brazell 3-2. Lower: 1st Todd Essex 4-1, =2nd-4th Hao Lee, Hassan Hashemloo, Joe Shirlen 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XXX, 8-24-02, 38, Top: 1st Angel Mera 3-0, =2nd-6th SM Klaus Pohl, Jairo Moreira, Tatiana Duarte, Keith Eubanks, Patrick McCartney 2-1. "B": 1st Deneil Brazell 3-0, =2nd-3rd Scott Hunter, Dave Richards 2-1. "C": 1st Frank Johnson 3-0, =2nd-4th Lauren Keller, Richard Tomlin, Euphemia Mu 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Colette Wheeless, Amelia Wheeless 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XXXVII,
8-14-02, 62, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, 2nd NM Justin Daniel 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Frank Mu 4.5-.5, 2nd Brain Fraiser 4-1. Lower: 1st Alphonse Ashamalla 5-0, 2nd Jim Ulaky 4-0. 
Smokehouse XXIX, 7-13-02, 28, Top: 1st Harold Mouzon 3-0, 2nd NM Joseph Jurjevich, Daniel Tapia, Chris Mabe 2-1. Middle: =1st-3rd Paul Calloway, Kermon Lane, James McDougal 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-2nd Lee Nevitt, Jonathan Munnell,  2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XXXVI, 7-10-02, 65, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4.5-.5. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1. Middle: 1st Doug Millsaps 4-1, =2nd-3rd Brain Fraiser, Brain Fraiser 3.5-.5. Lower: 1st-3rd Winfred Gatlin, Alphonse Ashamalla, Mike Richards 3-2. 
Smokehouse XXVIII, 6-15-02, 26, Top: 1st NM Joseph Jurjevich 3-0, 2nd SM Klaus Pohl 2.5-.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Robert C. Moore, Bobby Waddell 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Norm Pruitt 3-0, =2nd-3rd Hassan Hashemloo, Sheila Blackwell 1.5-1.5. 
Wendy's XXXV, 6-5-02, 62, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton, 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Garrick Wells 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Frank Mu 3.5-1.5, 2nd Danesh Dadgar 3-2. Lower: 1st Kevin Blackwell 4-1, 2nd Mike Richards 3.5-1.5. 
Sunday Special I, 6-2-02, 38, Top: 1st GM Julio Becerra 5-0, 2nd Harold Mouzon 4-1. Middle: 1st Danesh Dadgar 4-0. Lower: 1st Joshua Mu 5-0. 
Smokehouse XXVII,  5-11-02, 26, Top: =1st-2nd Gary Newsom, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st Gennady Brazhnikov 3-0, =2nd-5th Hayes Bowling, Laurin Keller, Kirill Temlyakov, Joe Crump 2-1. Lower: 1st Lee Nevitt 3-0. 2nd Dennis Wall 2-1. 
Wendy's XXXIV, 5-1-02, 70, Top: 1st NM Garrick Wells 3.5-1.5. 2nd NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. Middle: 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 4-1. =2nd-3rd Deneil Brazell, Frank Mu 3.5-1.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Winfred Gatlin, Joshua Mu, Chris Callahan 4-1. 
Smokehouse XXVI, 4-15-02, 29, Top: =1st-2nd SM Klaus Pohl, NM Joseph Jurjevich 2.5-.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Gennady Brazhnikov, Danesh Dadgar 3-0. Lower: 1st Scott Hunter 3-0, =2nd-5th Paul Copeland, Winfred Gatlin, Bernard Baker, Lee Nevitt 2-1. 
Wendy's XXXIII, 3-27-02, 63, Top: 1st Justin Daniel 4-1, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Dave Richards 4-1, 2nd Doug Millsaps 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Bernard Baker 4.5-.5, 2nd Clyde Plyler 4-1. 
Smokehouse XXV, 3-16-02, 28, Top: 1st SM Klaus Pohl 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, Daniel Tapia, Patrick McCartney 2-1. Middle: =1st-2nd Scott Baldwin, Deneil Brazell 3-0. Lower: 1st Kirill Temlyakov 3-0. =2nd-4th Chris Thomas, Dennis Wall, Sergio Orichi-Socana 2-1. 
Wendy's XXXII,
2-20-02, 58, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Mike Isner 4.5-.5. Lower: 1st Clyde Plyler 4.5-.5. 
Smokehouse XXIV, 2-9-02, 16, Top: 1st SM Klaus Pohl 3-0. 2nd NM Daniel Liu 2.5-.5. Lower: Danesh Dadgar 3-0, 2nd Bernard Baker 2-1. 
Smokehouse XXIII, 1-19-02, 21, Top: 1st Daniel Tapia 3-0. =2nd-3rd NM Joseph Jurjevich, Gary Newsom 2-1. Lower: 1st Laurin Keller 3-0, 2nd Frank Johnson 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XXXI, 1-16-02, 57, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, 2nd NM Daniel Liu 2.5-2.5. Middle: 1st Mike Eberhardinger 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Winfred Gatlin 3-1.


Smokehouse XXII, 12-15-01, 15, 1st NM Robin Cunningham 3-0, Mark Smith-Soto 2.5-.5. Lower: Deniel Brazell 3-0, Frank Johnson 1.5-1.5. 
Wendy's XXX,
12-5-01, 57, Top: 1st NM Leland Fuerstman 4-1, 2nd Justin Daniel 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Daryl Gordon 3.5-1.5, 2nd Danesh Dadgar 3-2. Lower: Deneil Brazell 4-0, Alphonse Ashamalla 4-1. 
Smokehouse XXI, 11-17-01, 10, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 3-0. 2nd Richard Stancil 2.5-.5. Lower: Deneil Brazell 2-1. 
Wendy's XXIX,
10-31-01, 53, Top: 1st Justin Daniel 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd NM Garrick Wells, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-2.5. Middle: =1st-4th Doug Millsaps, Carl McKern, Mike Isner, Brandon Brown 3-2. Lower: =1st-2nd Alphonse Ashamalla, Ankit Jivan 4-1. 
Smokehouse XX, 10-20-01, 13, Top: 1st Daniel Tapia 3-0. =2nd-5th NM Daniel Liu, NM Leland Fuerstman, David Jaap, Robert Moore 1.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Daniel Brazell 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Frank Johnson, Jim Ulaky 2-1. 
Smokehouse XIX, 9-15-01, 14, =1st-2nd Ken Baxter, Daniel Tapia 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Daniel Brazell 3-0, 2nd Jim Ulaky 2-1. 
Wendy's XXVIII, 9-26-01, 61, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Justin Daniel 3-2. Middle: David Griffin 4-1, 2nd Doug Millsaps 3.5-1.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Winfred Gatlin, Paul Walker, Euphemia Mu 4-1. 
Smokehouse XVIII, 8-18-01, 18, Top: =1st-2nd Dr. Armin Burghart, Daniel  Tapia 2.5-.5. Lower: Frank Johnson 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Bob Halliday, Ian Sanders 2-1. 
Wendy's XXVII, 8-22-01, 66, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 4-1, 2nd Justin Daniel 3.5-.5. Middle: Daryl Gordon 4-1, =2nd-3rd Mike Isner, Brandon Brown 2.5-2.5.  Lower: Michael Shoup 5-0 2nd Frank Johnson 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XVII, 7-21-01, 19, Top: 1st Harold Mouzon 2.5-.5, =2nd-5th SM Klaus Pohl, NM Leland Fuerstman, Jeff Rayfield, Justin Daniel 2-1. Lower: 1st Frank Mu 3-0, =2nd-3rd Jerome DeBell, Michael Curcuru 2-1. 
Wendy's XXVI, 7-18-01, 63, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5, =2nd-3rd NM John Lane, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2. Middle: 1st D. Paul Jenkins 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Frank Johnson 4-1, =2nd-4th Alphonse Ashamalla, Jim Ulaky, Joe Ulaky 3-2. 
Smokehouse XVI, 6-9-01, 16, Top: 1st SM Klaus Pohl 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 2-1. Lower: 1st Daniel Tapia 3-0, =2nd-3rd D. Paul Jenkins, Bob Moore 2-1. 
Smokehouse XV, 5-12-01, 24, Top: =1st-2nd Justin Daniel, Dr. Armin Burghart 2.5-.5, Lower: Michael Lipkin 3-0, =2nd-3rd Paul Jenkins, Gil Holmes 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XXV, 6-6-01, 63, Top: 1st NM Garrick Wells 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Frankie Newton, Justin Daniel 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Doug Millsaps 4-1, 2nd Daryl Gordon 3-1. Lower: 1st Danesh Dadgar 4-1, =2nd-3rd Frank Johnson, Winfred Gatlin 3.5-1.5. 
Wendy's XXIV, 5-2-01, 47, Top: =1st-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman, Justin Daniel 3.5-1.5. Middle: Brandon Brown 3.5-1.5, =2nd-4th D. Paul Jenkins, Daryl Gordon, Doug Millsaps 3-2. Lower: 1st Danesh Dadgar 4-1, 2nd Ernest Sharif 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse XIV, 4-14-01, 13, Top: 1st Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Daniel Tapia 2-1. Lower: 1st Danesh Dadgar 3-0, 2nd Jim Ulaky. 
Smokehouse XIII, 3-17-01,
12, Top: =1st-3rd NM Frankie Newton, Justin Daniel, Dr. Armin Burghart 2-1. Lower: 1st Lauren Keller 3-0, =2nd-3rd Danesh Dadgar, Michael Ballenger 2-1. 
Wendy's XXIII, 3-28-01, 51, Top: 1st Justin Daniel 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 3-2. Middle: =1st-3rd Dave Richards, Mike Isner Dave Richards 3-2. Lower: 1st Euphemia Mu 4-0. =2nd-4th Frank Johnson, Randy Hunter, Michael Shoup 3-2. 
Smokehouse XII, 2-17-01, 24, Top: 1st SM Klaus Pohl, NM Frankie Newton 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Jerome DeBell 3-0, 2nd-4th D. Paul Jenkins, Marnzell Hand, Jared Morse 2-1.

Wendy's XXII, 2-28-01, 54, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 5-0, 2nd NM Daniel Liu 3-2. Middle: Jerome DeBell 3.5-.5, Doug Millsaps 3-2.  Lower: Brandon Brown 5-0, 2nd-7th Jim Ulaky, Joe Ulaky, Don Norwood Michael Shoup, Euphemia Mu, Winfred Gatlin 3-2.

Smokehouse XI, 1-20-01, 22, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Jerome DeBell 3-0, 2nd-4th Spencer Singleton, Mike Isner, Jim Ulaky. 
Wendy's XXI, 1-17-01, 51, Top: 1st Jon Pietras 4-1, =2nd-3rd NM Frankie Newton, NM Garik Wells 3.5-1.5. Middle: Paul Lucas 3.5-1.5, 2nd Spencer Singelton 2.5-1.5. Lower: Daryl Gordon 5-0! ($500 Bonus), =2nd-3rd Randy Hunter, Jim Ulaky 2.5-2.5.

Wendy's XX, 12-20-00, 50, Top: =1st-3rd NM Frankie Newton, Justin Daniel, Patrick McCartney 3-2. Middle: =1st-2nd Jerome DeBell, D Paul Jenkins 4-1. Lower: 1st Adam Clontz 4.5-.5, 2nd Alphonse Ashamalla 3.5-1.5. 
 Smokehouse X, 12-16-00, 16, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3-0. 2nd Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower:  1st Rob Morse 2.5-.5, 2nd Frank Mu 2-1. 
 Wendy's XIX, 11-8-00, 49, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2.  Middle:  1st Doug Millsaps 4-1, 2nd Daniel Tapia 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st Brandon Brown 4-1. =2nd-3rd Alphonse Ashamalla, Derek Smith 3.5-1.5

Smokehouse IX, 11-18-00, 24, Top: =1st-2nd SM Klaus Pohl, NM James Mottonen 2.5-.5. Middle: 1st: Daniel Tapia 3-0, 2nd Jon Pietras 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st-3rd Jim Ulaky, Adam Clontz, Marc Moreno.                        .

Wendy's XVIII, 10-4-00, 45, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Doug Millsaps, Spencer Singleton 4-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Brandon Brown, Daryl Gordon.

Smokehouse VIII, 9-30-00, 13, Top: 1st SM Klaus Pohl 3-0. =2nd-4th NM Frankie Newton, Patrick McCartney, Jon Pietras 2-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Daniel Tapia, Jerome DeBell 2.5-.5. 
Smokehouse VII, 9-9-00, 20, Top: =1st-2nd NM Frankie Newton, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. Lower: Daniel Tapia 3-0. =2nd-6th Thomas Hayes, Nick Spurrier, Jim Ulaky, Robert Caldwell, Lauren Keller 2-1.

Wendy's XVII, 8-30-00, 49, Top: 1st Justin Daniel 4.5-.5, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5. Middle: 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 3.5-.5, 2nd Carl McKern 2.5-2.5. Lower: 1st Daniel Tapia 4.5-.5, 2nd Daryl Gordon 4-1.

Smokehouse VI, 8-12-00, 24, Top: =1st-2nd SM Klaus Pohl, NM Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, Middle: 1st Jim Ulaky 3-0, =2nd=3rd Gregory Bunich, Euphemia Mu 2-1. Lower: 1st Samuel Christopher 3-0, 2nd Joe Feiler 2-1.

Wendy's XVI, 7-26-00, 50, Top: 1st NM Frankie Newton 3-0, =2nd-5th NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Daniel Liu, Patrick McCartney, Jon Pietras, Gary Newsom 2.5-2.5. Middle: 1st Slobodan Sinanovic 4.5-.5 =2nd-3rd Doug Millsaps, Paul Calloway 3-0. Lower: =1st-2nd Brandon Brown, Daniel Tapia 4-1.

Wendy's XV, 6-21-00, 47, Top: 1st- Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5, =2nd-5th NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Daniel Liu, Gary Newsom, David Jaap 3-2. Middle: 1st- Darrell Spencer 4-1, 2nd Slobodan Sinanovic 3.5-1.5. Lower: 1st- Daniel Tapia 4.5-.5, 2nd Alphonse Ashamalla, Michael Shoup 2.5-2.5.

Smokehouse V, 6-3-00, 17, Top: =1st-2nd SM Klaus Pohl, NM Daniel Liu 2.5-.5. Lower: 1st Samuel Christopher 3-0, =2nd-4th Darrell Spencer, Pete Danker, Daniel Tapia 2-1. 
Wendy's XIV, 5-17-00, 46, Top: NM Frankie Newton 3.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Justin Daniel 3-2. Middle: Doug Millsaps 3.5-1.5, =2nd-3rd Slobodan Sinanovic, Darrell Spencer 2.5-2.5. Lower: Helton Clavijo 4-1, =2nd-3rd Sam Christopher, David Roman 3-2. 
Smokehouse IV, 5-13-00, 18, Top: NM Frankie Newton 3-0, 2nd NM Daniel Liu 2.5-.5. Lower: Darrell Spencer 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Doug Millsaps, Jim Ulaky 2-1. 
Wendy's XIII, 4-12-00, 43, Top: Justin Daniel 4-1, 2nd NM Frankie Newton 3.5-1.5. Middle: =1st-2nd Slobodan Sinanovic, Mike Isner 3.5-1.5. Lower: Daryl Gordon 3.5-1.5. 
Smokehouse III, 4-15-00, 20, Top: NM Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, 2nd-4th NM Klaus Pohl, NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Daniel Liu, Patrick McCartney 2-1. Lower: Brandon Brown 3-0. =2nd-5th Darrell Spencer, Laurin Keller, Mike Isner, Joe Feiler 2-1. 
Smokehouse II, 3-18-00, 19, Top: NM Garrick Wells 2.5-.5, 2nd-4th NM Frankie Newton, Justin Daniel, Jerome DeBell 2-1. Lower: =1st-3rd Darrell Spencer, Brandon Brown, Winfred Gatlin 2.5-.5. 
Wendy's XII, 3-8-00, 45, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Frankie Newton 4-1.  Middle: 1st Paul Calloway 4-1. Lower: =1st-2nd Daryl Gordon, Brandon Brown 3-2. 
Smokehouse I, 2-23-00, 14, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Daniel Liu 2.5-.5. Lower: Carl McKern 2.5-.5, 2nd Don Norwood 2-1. 
Wendy's XI, 2-2-99, 45, Top: Frankie Newton 4-1, =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, Gary Newsom, Patrick McCartney, Justin Daniel. Middle: 1st Alphonse Ashamalla 4-1 Lower: Daryl Gordon 5-0, =2nd-3rd Brandon Brown, Michael Shoup 3.5-1.5 
Denny's A-1, 1-29-00, 12, Top: NM Daniel Liu 2.5-.5 =2nd-3rd Gary Newsom, Patrick McCartney 2-1. Lower: Dr. Gerard Sztyber 3-0, =2nd-3rd Jerome DeBell, Rob Morse 2-1. 
Denny's II (Quick), 1-7-00, 9, Top: =1st-2nd NM Mike Klein, Todd Trower 2.5-.5 
Wendy's X, 12-29-99, 43, Top: 1st  NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. =2nd-3rd Frankie Newton, Patrick McCartney 2.5.  Middle: Paul Calloway 3-2. Lower: Alphonse Ashamalla 5-0. 2nd Terry Brown 3.5-1.5. 
Midtown XXVI, 12-18-99, 13, Top: NM Leland Fuerstman, Todd Trower 2.5-.5. Lower: Anthony Smith 3-0, =2nd-3rd Samuel Fuerstman, John Meyer 2-1. 
Wendy's IX, 11-24-99, 47, Top: =1st-3rd NM Garrick Wells 3-1, NM Leland Fuerstman 3-2, Frankie Newton 3-0. Middle: Jerome DeBell 3-1. Lower: Helton Clavijo 5-0. 
Denny's I (Quick), 12-3-99, 8, Top: =1st-2nd Mike Eberhardinger, Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5. 
Midtown XXV, 11-20-99, 14, Top: 1st Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2-1. Lower: James Ulaky 3-0, =2nd-3rd  Samuel Christopher, Pete Danker 2-1 
Midtown XXIV, 10-16-99, 6, Top: 1st Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Patrick McCartney 2-1. 
Wendy's VIII, 10-20-99, 44, Top: =1st-3rd  NM Leland Fuerstman, Frankie Newton, Tarokh Taefi 3.5-1.5.  Middle: =1st-2nd  Carl McKern 4-0, Mike Isner 4-1. Lower: =1st-4th Brandon Brown, Joe Shirlen, Helton Clavijo, Timothy Ruffin 3-2. 
Midtown XXIII, 9-25-99, 18, Top: 1st Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, =2nd-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Daniel Liu, Todd Trower. Lower: 1st Paul Jenkins 3-0, =2nd-6th Graydon Eggers, Samuel Christopher, Lee Richardson, Pete Danker, Michael Brown. 
Wendy's VII, 9-8-99, 50, Top: 1st Frankie Newton 4-1, 2nd Justin Daniel 3.5-1.5. Middle: =1st David T. Richards, Jerome DeBell 4-0. Lower: Daryl Gordon 4.5-.5. 
Midtown XXII, 8-28-99, 16, Top:  =1st-4th NM Leland Fuerstman, NM Daniel Liu, Randy Lovelace, Frankie Newton 2-1. Lower:  1st Joe Crump 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd Paul Calloway, Richard Tomlin 2-1. 
Wendy's VI, 8-4-99, 60, Top: Dr. Luigi Vacca 4-1, David Griffin 3.5-1.5. Middle: Joe Crump 3.5-.5. Lower: Tim Ruffin 5-0. 
Midtown XXI, 8-7-99, 20, Top: Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, =2nd-3rd NM Daniel Liu, Randy Lovelace 2-1. Middle: Phillip Lowder 3-0, =2nd-3rd  Thomas Hayes, Joe Crump 2-1. Lower: =1st-3rd Brandon Brown, Joe Feiler, Sam Christopher 2-1. 
Midtown XX, 7-17-99, 20, Top: =1st-2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Frankie Newton 2.5-.5, Lower: Thomas Hayes 3-0, 2nd Spencer Singleton 2.5-.5. Low 4: Joseph Feiler 2-1. 
Wendy's V, 6-30-99, 53, Top: =1st-2nd NM Daniel Liu , Gary Newsom.  Middle: Paul Lucas 3-2  Lower: Anthony Smith 5-0, 2nd Sean Johnson 4-0. 
Midtown XIX, 6-5-99, 14, Top:  Patrick McCartney 2.5-.5 =2nd-4th NM Daniel Liu, NM Leland Fuerstman, Robert Spurrier 2-1. Lower: David Roman 2.5-.5 =2nd-3rd Samuel Fuerstman, Lee Richardson 2-1. 
Wendy's IV, 5-25-99, 52, Top: NM Garrick Wells, 2nd Patrick McCartney 3.5-1.5. Middle:  Jerome DeBell 3.5-.5. Lower: Lee Richardson 4-1. 
Midtown XVIII, 5-22-99, 12, Top:  Robert Spurrier 3-0 =2nd NM Daniel Liu, Patrick McCartney 2-1, Lower:  Laurin Keller 3-0, 2nd Samuel Christopher 2-1 
Midtown XVII, 5-1-99, 21, Top: Robert Spurrier 2.5-.5 =2nd NM Leland Fuerstman, Frankie Newton 2-1, Middle: =1st Patrick Cunningham, David Roman 2.5-.5. Lower: =1st Laurin Keller, James Koester 3-0. Midtown XVI,  3-27-99, 16, Top:  NM Daniel Liu 3-0, =2nd-3rd Frankie Newston, Robert Spurrier 2-0.  Lower:  Dr. Gerard Sztyber, Jerome DeBell =1st 2.5-.5 
Wendy's III, 4-21-99, 46, Top: NM Garrick Wells 4-1 Middle: Paul Lucas 4.5-.5 Lower: Matthew Clontz, Lee Richardson, David Roman, Alphonse Ashamalla =1st 3.5-1.5. 
Wendy's II, 3-17-99, 40, Top: NM Leland Fuerstman, Frankie Newton =1st 3.5-1.5  Middle:  Carl McKern 4-1 Lower:  Brandon Brown 4-0 
Wendy's I, 2-7-99, 50, Top:  NM Leland Fuerstman, Frankie Newton =1st, 3.5-1.5 Middle: Spencer Singleton 5-0!    Lower: Alphonse Ashamalla, Helton Clavijo =1st 4-1. 
Midtown Club IX, 1-5-99, 49, Top:  P.McCartney 4-1Lower:  J.DeBell 3.5-1.5, H.Clavijo 3.5-1.5, L.Richardson 3.5-1.5. 
Midtown XV, 12-26-98, 18, Top:  P.McCartney 2-1. 2nd Frankie Newton 1.5-1.5.  Lower:  T.Hayes 3-0. =2nd-3rd Donald Hofer, Patrick Cunningham 2.5-.5. 
Midtown XIV, 12-2-98, 11, Top:  F.Newton 2-1 =2nd-3rd NM Leland Fuerstman, Robert Spurrier 1.5-1.5.  Lower: =1st-2nd P.Calloway, J.DeBell 2.5-.5. 
Midtown Club VIII, 12-2-98, 45, Top:  NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5, R.Lombard 3.5-1.5.  Middle:  D.Millsaps 4-0.  Lower:  Alphonse Ashamalla 4-1. 
Midtown XIII, 11-07-98, 8, Top:  F.Newton 3-0  Lower: J.DeBell 2.5-.5. 
Midtown Club VII, 10-21-98, 38, Top:  NM Leland Fuerstman 3.5-1.5, F.Newton 3.5-.5.  Middle:  P. McCartney 3.5-1.5  Lower:  J.DeBell 4-1 
Midtown XII, 10-3-98, 12, Top:  P.McCartney 2.5-.5 =2nd-3rd NM Matthew Noble, Frankie 1.5-1.5. Lower:  L.Keller 3-0, =2nd-4th Doug Millsapes, Jerome DeBell, Samuel Christopher 2-1. 
Midtown Club VI, 9-16-98, 40, Top:  NM G.Wells 4-1 Middle:  S.Singleton 4-0.  Lower:  J.DeBell 3.5-.5. 
Midtown XI, 9-12-98, 7, Top: F.Newton 2.5-.5. =2nd-3rd Michael Curcuru, Patrick McCartney 2-1. Lower: Nathan Ascher 2-1. 
Midtown Club V, 8-12-98, 46, Top: NM L.Fuerstman 4-1 Middle: P.McCartney 3-1. Lower:  A.Ashamalla 3.5-1.5. 
Midtown X, 7-25-98, 13, Top:  F.Newton 2.5-.5. Lower: M.Curcuru 2.5-.5. 
Midtown Club IV, 6-10-98, 41, Top:  NM L.Fuerstman 3.5-.5. Middle:  D.Millsaps 2.5-2.5. Lower:  S. Christopher 3.5-.5. 
Midtown Club III, 5-6-98, 42, Top: NM M.Noble 3-2, T.Waymouth 3-1. Middle:  M.Curcuru 3.5-1.5, S.Singleton 3.5-1.5.  Lower:  J.DeBell 3-2. 
Midtown IX, 5-2-98, 16, Top:  NM M.Noble 3-0.  Lower:  J.DeBell 3-0. 
Midtown VIII, 4-18-98, 24, Top:  NM D.Liu 2.5-.5, T.Waymouth 2.5-.5.  Lower: P.McCartney 2.5-.5, J.Feiler 2.5-.5. 
Midtown Club II, 4-30-98, 49, Top:  NM L.Fuerstman 4.5-.5.  Middle: M.Curcuru 3-2, S.Singleton 3-2.  Lower:  J.DeBell 3-2, D.Baker 3-2 
Midtown Club I, 2-25-98, 48, Top:  NM L.Fuerstman 3.5-1.5. Middle: P.McCartney 3.5-1.5  Lower:  A.Ashamalla 4-1, A.Smith 4-1. 
Midtown VII, 9-13-97, 12, Top: M.Hoekstra 2.5-.5 Lower: J.Robason 2.5-.5. 
Midtown VI, 5-3-97, 14, Top:  NM L.Fuerstman 2.5-.5 
Lower: M.Curcuru 3-0. 
Midtown V, 3-22-97, 20, Top:  NM M.Klein 2.5-.5, NM L.Fuerstman 2.5-.5.  Lower: P.Danker 2.5-.5, M. Curcuru 2.5-.5. 
Midtown IV, 9-7-96, 16, Top:  NM M.Klein 2.5-.5, M. Kliber 2.5-.5. Lower:  M.Curcuru 2.5-.5. 
Midtown III, 6-22-96, 12, Top:  NM J.Lane 3-0 
Midtown II, 5-18-96, 24, Top:  NM L.Fuerstman  2.5-.5 A.Bader 2.5-.5  Lower:  T.Waymouth 2.5-.5 
Midtown I, 4-20-96, 19, Top: NM L.Fuerstman  2.5-.5, S. Baldwin 2.5-.5  Lower: N.Pruitt 3-0.